jump to navigation

[MC-HS] Da Garn 15 & [H-S] Kaiketsu Zubat DVD promo October 30, 2011

Posted by sgtkira in Uncategorized.
trackback

As always, we have a sexy Da Garn out. I really, really loved workin’ on this ep. It was epic. Purely. And I hope you like it too. Oh, and something got screwed up with the AVI for 14 (Read: has no idea what) so I’ll end up re-encoding that today, and I’ll put it out a bit later.

The reason why we’re releasing the promo for Zubat is because we were able to obtain the actual DVDs! Well, they were DVD5s (4. something gigs), if anyone has any DVD9s (they would be larger than 4. something gigs) then please don’t hesitate to contact us! For now we’re just gonna give it the v2 treatment for these DVDs, but the good thing is that you’ll have Zubat on a weekly basis, and for a while too. So there’s that to look forward to at the least.

Enjoy guys!

Da Garn 15

.ass http://www.multiupload.com/WFBBG253LE

AVI http://www.multiupload.com/D8GV6I2HQ8

MKV soft http://www.multiupload.com/JFBL1I65IP

Kaiketsu Zubat

DVD promo

Comments»

1. Attilas - October 30, 2011

If the compression of the episodes of Zubat were did correctly, the loss of quality is minimum. I have DVD5s of Changeman, Flashman and Jiraiya and the quality is awesome!

2. Kou - October 31, 2011

I love those episodes of Da Garn that start out all normal-like and you expect it to be just kinda characterization/filler and then oh wait holy shit WHAT IS HAPPENING OMG AWESOME

3. Zer-O - November 5, 2011

15 was great, can’t wait for the next episode

4. Ultrakyodai - November 6, 2011

Will you release Return of Ultraman anymore ?

sgtkira - November 6, 2011

Yes we will. While it has been two weeks, things happen in our lives and we can’t get them for you as soon as you’d like. That doesn’t mean that the project has been dropped. Look at the right side of the site. It tells you what projects are on hold. And Return of Ultraman is in the “Current” section.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: